error: Content is protected !!

LIST: See Wakiso District’s Top Performing Schools in UCE 2020 Results

Trinity College Nabbingo is one of the best performing schools in Wakiso District. Courtesy Photo
2,305

Assessment body Uganda National Board (Uneb) released results from the 2020 Uganda Certificate of Education (UCE) examinations on July 30.

Here are the top performing O-level schools in Wakiso District, according to scores from division one through four:

SchoolsDiv 1Div 2Div 3Div 4Div 9
Light Academy SS400000
Uganda Martyrs SS, Namugongo3597000
St Julian H/S, Gayaza501000
St Mary’s College, Kisubi2039000
Kings College, Budo28617000
Gayaza H/S25116000
Namirembe Hillside H/S754100
Trinity College, Nabbingo32229100
St Mary’s SS, Kitende43959000
Kisubi Seminary376000
The Academy of St Lawrence, Budo6812000
Naalya SS,Namugongo17236100
Gods Way H/S, Maganjo103000
Naalya SS,Bweyogerere8026000
Wits College, Namulanda7622200
Brilliant H/S, Kawempe7830200
Kitende SS182691420
Kisozi H/S7231610
Nansana St Joseph SS57361210
Rafiki SS94110
London College Of St Lawrence93682020
Merryland H/S, Entebbe76681420
St Elizabeth SS, Nkoowe3841710
St Henrys College, Mbalwa2628600
Mbogo H/S76832100
Turkish Light SS2421810
Bethany H/S, Naalya54621231
Our Lady Of Good Counsel61841820
Lubiri H/S, Buloba Campus59481950
Buddo SS21715156253
St Lawrence Citizens H/S Horizon2539620
Greenlight Islamic SS Nansana49531840
Mita College, Kawempe26271220
Kisubi Mapeera SS76813771
Bulooba Royal College985841180
St Augustine’s College61803820
Buloba H/S57933160
Mbogo Mixed SS711194830
Namugongo Sec and Voc School32382130
Ample H/S, Mutundwe1111810
Kingsway H/S414017110
St Marks College, Namagoma8112650150
Taibah International School23221540
Gayaza Cambridge College44423660
Wampewo Ntakke SS70796190
Ubuntu Hill School27412630
Kireka H/S445034110
St Henrys College, Gangu445836110
Passion Christian H/S, Kyebando18201450
St Charles Lwanga Int SS28412570
St Noa’s Girls SS, Zzana925746332
City SS, Kayunga Wakiso10301230
StPaul SS, Nakyessanja13301250
Christs City SS, Mmanze311600
Kennedy SS, Kisubi416621220
Namboole H/S295431100
Entebbe SS534847180
St Marys SS Annex, Kitende19812380
St Thomas Aquinas SS, Kawempe313713171
Rines SS, Namusera657540302
St George H/S, Wakiso23302480
Emirates College School, Kakiri334922180
White Angles H/S710250
Gayaza Road Triangle SS, Kiwenda201611110
St Peter’s SS, Naalya6313780300
St Henry’s Buyege SS334424181
Kawanda SS476740270
Madinah Islamic SS, Nsangi648767310
Christ The King Girls SS, Matuga8161040
Kawempe Royal College,Bulaga327246130
Bweyogerere SS21694290
Kingdom H/S1114970
St Henrys College, Kampala223324131
God Cares H/S254040120
Kyaddondo SS6411386400
Springfield H/S, Matugga10258100
Mount Of Olives College, Kakiri172121100
Our Lady Consolata SS, Kireka195229150
Light College, Katikamu395531273
Standard College SS, Nsangi394735290
Exodus College School, Mmende434034301
St Edward’s College, Galamba7252230
Hope Senior School, Bbira322940
Mugongo SS, Kyengera182219130
Kajjansi Progressive SS628157472
St Jonah H/S, Namugongo263125200
Uganda Martyrs Voc & SS, Nabweru203014162
St Henry’s School, Kyengera234536180
Amity SS, Nansana-Ganda243734180
Buwambo Seed SS344337280
St Francis SS, Nansana6191341
Elite H/S, Entebbe163525150
Standard H/S, Zzana726249575
Kinaawa H/S, Mugongo427477303
Buddo Christian SS122010140
Sos Hermann Gmeiner SS45440
Grace H/S, Bulamu143016180
Katikamu SS, Gayaza192428142
Crane H/S, Bwerenga333928370
Comprehensive College, Kitetikka173837180
Nibra’s Islamic SS, Manyangwa Gayaza183427201
St John’s SS, Ntebetebe173825230
Nambula H/S, Nakasajja3191940
Alliance H/S, Nansana274926333
Atlas H/S, Gayaza222932240
Selona SS131514150
Buloba Christian H/S163735200
Bethel Covenant College153321221
Gayaza C/U SS, Nagabo72416130
St Aloysius SS, Nabbingo6202480
St Kizito H/S, Namugongo255345342
World Ahead SS, Matugga152927201
Spire H/S, Gayaza152727210
Pere Grandmaison Memorial SS7139110
Najjeera H/S82020120
Hawa SS, Kampala6101361
Kinaawa H/S, Kasangati232427281
Gifted Hands SS, Kawanda111113140
St Andrew’s College, Ssanda232939290
Zana Christian H/S8101890
Aidan College, Kampala192828214
Nansana Education Centre142829201
Ebenezer Christian SS, Entebbe82624160
Mary Reparatrix SS142531201
Kisubi H/S124231195
Luigi Giussani H/S103522212
Good Shepherd H/S, Bweyogerere114142240
Bright Future Bwebajja SS2201980
Majorine College, Mulawa71520101
Buloba SS142317222
Boston H/S, Mpala223029351
St.Charles Lwanga Ss,Kibiri82228150
Vision College,Kikajjo183838321
Answar Muslim H/S81820150
Mugwanya Summit College194040331
St.Marys H/S, Gayaza6121891
Kakiri SS62318170
Motherland Academy192434282
Ebenezer Christian H/S, Bulenga112525221
Seguku Hill College19360
Tender Talents Magnet School3152480
Setlight Quality SS, Buzzi72725191
St Lucia Hill School, Namagoma183529391
Kazo SS102325164
Ndejje H/S, Lubugumu5108101
Caring Heart SS51317120
Wakiso Muslim SS113953320
Buddo College51415121
Angel H/S, Lweza41515130
Stride H/S51219120

Additional Reporting: Courtesy

Comments are closed.

error: Content is protected !!