18.2 C
Kampala
Thursday, August 18, 2022

LIST: Government Appoints NEW Secondary School Head teachers, Deputies (See Their Names)

Government, through the Education Ministry’s Education Service Commission (ESC), has appointed new headteachers and deputy head teachers.

At least 20 secondary school headteachers were appointed in the latest recruitment exercise undertaken by the ESC.

The Commission also hired 127 secondary school deputy head teachers who will be posted to various schools.

According to Muhammed Kaaya, the secretary of the Education Service Commission, the appointed head teachers and deputy head teachers are expected to pick their notification letters on July 26.

HEADTEACHERS

1 Akumba Edwin George GT/2007/489

2 Arinaitwe Eric (Rev.) GT/2001/1122

3 Bitwire Charles GT/2006/1351

4 Edeu John Justine GT/2004/2473

5 Kiwanuka Majid GT/2000/514

6 Mukiibi Jude Taddeus GT/2005/1292

7 Mwanje Augustus GT/98/1256

8 Nalumenya Emmanuel GT/97/221

9 Namirimu Christine GT/94/806

10 Nekesa Norah GT/2006/245

11 Nuwasasira Olive GT/2002/949

12 Obella Ruth GT/97/1045

13 Odiya Joel Patrick GT/95/529

14 Ojobiru Shida Alice GT/98/1209

15 Oluge Alex GT/2001/056

16 Omedo Patrick GT/94/128

17 Ssekandi Johnam GT/2002/969

18 Tamale Ronald GT/94/19

19 Tayebwa Danson GT/97/66

20 Tinkamanyire Prosper GT/96/634

Deputy Head Teachers

1 Adong Christine GT/2001/1028

2 Agaba Richard Bens GT/2004/1285

3 Akugizibwe Pardon GT/2008/453

4 Amono Lilly GT/2008/886

5 Amuva Catherine GT/99/1694

6 Angundaru Emma GT/2005/1557

7 Ayebare Biganjà Emmanuel GT/2005/534

8 Bagaaya Elizabeth GT/2005/1018

9 Baguma Isaac GT/2007/1847

10 Banadda Moses Samuel GT/95/117

11 Cherwaru Rachael GT/2006/1080

12 Dayo Joyce Mona (Sr.) GT/2006/747

13 Egudrale Jacob GT/2001/1463

14 Ekinyang Charles GT/2002/ 1163

15 Eongo John Paul GT/2008/3210

16 Jamila Dudu GT/2007/527

17 Kabugho Verinah GT/2004/1308

18 Kaganda Sulaimani GT/2004/132

19 Kambo Hakim Wadindi GT/2004/888

20 Kamugisha Karungi Alex GT/2004/608

21 Kangume Mbagaya Jocus GT/2007/471

22 Kansiime Reuben GT/2011/264

23 Karemire Godfrey GT/2004/3562

24 Kato Jacob Warufu GT/2006/936

25 Kattante Expedito GT/2001/1433

26 Katumba Faisal GT/98/651

27 Kazibwe Joseph GT/2001/1669

28 Kembaga Gertrude GT/96/886

29 Kemigisha Rose GT/99/1900

30 Khabuya Annet Scovia GT/2007/2423

31 Kibunga Rogers GT/2004/525

32 Kibuuka Solomy Namubiru GT/98/1516

33 Kijaguzo Willino Abwoli GT/2003/315

34 Kiwanuka Nicholas GT/2007/1709

35 Kotaki George William K. GT/2005/300

36 Kuloba Livingstone GT/200 1/1503,

37 Lubega Edirisa Sserunyingo GT/2009/342

38 Lukeera Stanley GT/2004/519

39 Lukwago Freddie GT/2001/2510

40 Lunyjino Noah GT/2006/384

41 Mabberi Isaac GT/95/ 1227

42 Mabonga John Francis GT/2002/138

43 Makumbi Edward Jack GT/2002/229

44 Masaba Isaac Saka GT/2008/656

45 Masiko Justus GT/2002/ 1437

46 Matsika Daisy Walinah GT/2000/1593

47 Mayemu Adam Mumeya GT/2004/1376

48 Mbazudde Haawa GT/99/1518

49 Menya Isma GT/2007/ 2490

50 Mirembe Elizabeth Mugisha GT/97/363

51 Mlay Sandrah GT/2004/282

52 Mubangizi Wilbrod Gaddy GT/2009/601

53 Mudumba George). GT/99/1906

54 Mugabe Athanasius GT/2010/612

55 Muganzi Lucy Monica GT/96/103

56 Mugisha Peter GT/2002/843

57 Mugume Collins GT/2006/880

58 Mujuni Paul GT/2010/003

59 Mukasa Abdallah GT/2004/923

60 Musiime Joseline GT/96/438

61 Muwonge Samuel GT/2003/1778

62 Muyama Caroline GT/2007/1634

63 Muzaki Rose GT/2005/565

64 Nabatanzi Berna GT/2010/251

65 Nabiryo Betty Wamanga GT/2006/878

66 Nabutsabi Moses GT/2001/2319

67 Nabweteme Olive GT/96/1629

68 Nabwire Mangeni GT/2001/2093

69 Nabyonga Annet GT/2003/2307

70 Nafula Elizabeth GT/2002/1864

71 Nagaba Danson Bank GT/2003/327

72 Nagawa Florence Daphine GT/2007/1828

73 Nakakeeto Janet GT/2011/414

74 Nakamate Nashiba GT/2007/1443

75 Nakamya Catherine GT/2006/2706

76 Nakirya Fausta GT/2003/1724

77 Nangoli Philemon GT/99/209

78 Nantale Jane GT/2007/1773

79 Nanteza Resty GT/2007/1683

80 Nanyunja Sharifa GT/2002/564

81 Natukunda Judith GT/2006/1044

82 Ninsiima Justine GT/2004/683

83 Nshabohulira Martin GT/2002/355

84 Nshekanabo Dandas GT/99/424

85 Nsimbe Leo GT/2011/968

86 Ntambazi Siraje GT/92/492

87 Ogwang Tom GT/2004/2583

88 Ogwa pit Joseph GT/2006/792

89 Ojangole Martin Timothy GT/2007/1831

90 Ojilong Paul GT/2002/1147

91 OkeIlo Anthony GT/96/449

92 Okello Geoffrey George GT/2008/061

93 Okello Terence Lunggice GT/99/1776

94 Okullo Moses Ochan GT/2009/1747

95 Oloya Joseph GT/2011/1133

96 Olupot John Robert GT/95/309

97 Olwol Denis GT/2003/252

98 Ondonyi Albert GT/2002/693

99 Ouma Nickson

100 Oumo Rashid

101 Sakaru Gladys

102 Samanya Peter

103 Sanyu Hawa

104 Seguyaioanita

105 Semaganda Stephen

106 Ssebugwaawo Hakim

107 Ssebunnya Christopher S.

108 Ssendawula Martin

109 Ssentongo Mubarak Tupac

110 Sserunjabwa Richard

111 Ssesanga Medi

112 Tani Richard

113 Tayebwa Barnard

114 Thembo M. Longino

115 Tuhumwire Hilary

116 Tukundane Staurt N.

117 Tumuhekyi Peter

118 Turinawe Alex

119 Turyahabwa E.R.Silver

120 Tushemerirwe Miria

121 TwesigyeEvace

122 Twikirize Rogers

123 Twinamatsiko Simon

124 Wakirwaine Micros

125 Walusimbi Edison GT/98/ 1081

126 Wansungizi Stephen GT/2005/245

127 Zeleya Swaibu GT/2000/2064

Meanwhile, the Education Service Commission has also released the list of 3,000 secondary school teachers who have been appointed on government payroll. (See all their names and when each will pick his or her appointment letter HERE).

FULL LIST: Government Appoints New Secondary Headteachers; See Names of Teachers Promoted to School Bosses

Pearl Times Reporter
Pearl Times Reporterhttps://pearltimes.co.ug
Latest Uganda news, politics, business, health and entertainment coverage.

Related Articles

Subscribe

- Advertisement -

Latest Articles

- Advertisement -
error: Content is protected !!