error: Content is protected !!

LIST: Best Performing Boys Schools in UCE 2020 Results

Ntare School Mbarara. Courtesy Photo
1,674

Assessment body Uganda National Board (Uneb) released results from the 2020 Uganda Certificate of Education (UCE) examinations on July 30.

Here are the top performing boys schools in Uganda, according to scores from division one through four:

SchoolsDistrictDIV1Div 2DIV3DIV4DIVU
St Henry’s College, KitovuMasaka2052000
Bukalasa Minor SeminaryKalungu511000
St Mary’s College,KisubiWakiso2039000
Namilyango CollegeMukono26010100
St Paul’s Seminary, KabaleKabale455000
Ntare SchoolMbarara24740000
Kisubi SeminaryWakiso376000
St Charles Lwanga SeminaryRukungiri346000
Sacred Heart Seminary, MubendeMubende185000
Jinja CollegeJinja10534000
St Josephs Voc School, MbararaMbarara9435000
St Kaggwa Bushenyi H/SBushenyi6224000
St Josephs Seminary, NyengaBuikwe2912000
St Peters College, TororoTororo7434200
Ibanda SSIbanda6743100
St Mary’s Seminary Fort PortalKabarole137100
Mbarara H/SMbarara12776610
Kiira College,ButikiJinja11474600
Kitabi SeminaryBushenyi4234000
St Daniel Comboni College, NebbiNebbi2020000
St John Bosco Seminary, HoimaHoima1616000
St Josephs College,OmbaciArua6750410
St Charles Lwanga Kitabi Voc SSBushenyi5957810
Teso College, AloetSoroti1271091830
Lacor SeminaryAmuru814100
Busoga College, MwiriJinja4948850
Kiteredde SSKyotera3629930
Turkish Light SSWakiso2421810
St Adrian Seminary, RubandaRubanda1218400
Dr Obote College, BoroboroLira57971810
Saints Peter & Paul Seminary, AruaArua810400
Bishop Angelo Negri College, GuluGulu1538500
Muntuyera H/S, KitungaNtungamo3029860
Comboni College,LiraLira34531740
Nagongera SeminaryTororo1032600
St Leo’s College, KyegobeKabarole1126610
St Joseph’s Seminary, AbokeKole917620
Nganwa H/SSheema30231890
St Peters Seminary, MaderaSoroti417610
Apostles Of Jesus Seminary, MorotoMoroto121720
Archbishop Orombi Comp SSLira210520
St Charles Lwanga SS, KobokoKoboko4201480
Ibun Baz Boys SSIganga82310161
Makobore H/SRukungiri581361
Lango College, LiraLira112730241
Kigezi College,ButobereKabale72422153
Bukedi College, KachongaButaleja297100
St Aloysius College, NyapeaZombo091280
Mutolere SSKisoro3813190

Additional reporting: Courtesy

Comments are closed.

error: Content is protected !!