25.7 C
Kampala
Tuesday, December 6, 2022

FULL LIST: See Best Performing Girls Schools in Uganda in UCE 2020 Results

Assessment body Uganda National Board (Uneb) released results from the 2020 Uganda Certificate of Education (UCE) examinations on July 30.

Here are the top performing girls schools in Uganda, according to scores from division one through four:

SchoolsDistrictDiv 1Div 2Div 3Div 4
Immaculate Heart Girls SchoolRukungiri2921500
St Josephs Girls, NsambyaKampala1931900
St Marys Girls College, AbokeKole42600
Nabisunsa Girls SchoolKampala2533920
Bweranyangi Girls SchoolBushenyi2374800
Tororo Girls SchoolTororo2157110
St Marys Girlsvoc. School,MbararaMbarara542410
Rubaga Girls SSKampala1105130
Wanyange Girls SchoolJinja596861
Ntungamo Girls H/SNtungamo443954
Bishops Girls School,RushereKiruhura91530
Masheruka Girls SSSheema2934111
Kyeizooba Girls SSBushenyi3959150
Kashaka Girls SSMbarara4865204
St.Marys Girls SS, MaderaSoroti4388236
Ediofe Girls SSArua3199232
St Cecilia Girls Ss,BushenyiBushenyi2455222
St Theresa Girls Voc SS, IbandaIbanda1426103
Asili Girls Voc SSLira21630
Kibingo Girls SSSheema55974314
Kyebambe Girls SSKabarole54874912
St Noa’s Girls SS ZzanaWakiso92574633
Boni Consilii Girls Voc.SsIsingiro2352249
St Thereza Girls Ss,NsenyiKasese1747245
Khadija Girls Islamic SSLuweero109113
Timothy Girls H/SLwengo1020115
Christ The King Girls SS, MatugaWakiso816104
Bp.Kivengere Girls SchoolKabale1620168
Kibubura Girls SSIbanda24542816
Lowell Girls School,NsimbeMpigi1328157
Romasa Girls College,MukonoMukono617161
Dabani Girls SchoolBusia12522210
Kinyasano Girls H/SRukungiri1031148
Sheema Girls SchoolSheema29544020
St.Teresa Girls College,CalcuttaKanungu10241310
Bwongyera Girls SSNtungamo16282612
St Elizabeth Girls SS, MityanaMityana27643826
St Thereza Girls SS, MasindiMasindi12383113
St Elizabeth Girls SSMbarara715176
St Patricia Girls Voc SS, MuhitoSheema917812
Kangole Girls SchoolNapak854548
St Mary Magdalene Girls SSLira10996918
St Maria Goretti Girls SchoolKabarole11222210
Nalinya Lwantale Girls SchoolLuweero726249
Muni Girls SSArua14314216
Ngarama Girls SSIsingiro991411
Ococia Girls SSAmuria3201010
Maria Girls Centenary SSRubirizi413108
St.Louis Girls SS, KambugaKanungu117136
St.Bridget Girls H/S, KashenyiIsingiro15283125
St.Gertrudes Voc Girls, KisoroKisoro11333224
Hamdan Girls H/SMbale15505733
Atanga Girls SSPader2444
St Margaret Mary Muhorro GirlsKagadi4203111
Timbitwire Girls SSBushenyi6121213
Kinoni Girls SSMbarara10303825
YY Okot Girls Memorial SchoolKitgum14555439
Nyakabungo Girls SSKanungu2997
Mulagi Girls SSButaleja7192418
St Francis Kigulu Girls SSIganga10171821
Aisha Girls H/S, MbararaIsingiro5121511
Entebbe Girls SSWakiso510911
Logiri Girls SSArua6443733
St Thomas Girls Ss, KaberamaidoKaberamaido3304020
St Clare Girls H/S, PallisaBudaka3182514
Bishop Balya Girls SchoolKamwenge37810
URDT Girls SS, KitegwaKagadi19118
St Catherine Girls School,KazoKiruhura11243237
Masese Girls Boarding Ss,JinjaJinja1101210
Rushanje Girls SSMbarara4161221
Kashenshero Girls SSMitooma4354532
Ideal Girls H/SMbale2597
Mary Assumpta Girls Ss,AliwangOtuke24108
Ngora Girls SSNgora1122515
Iceme Girls SSOyam0172614
Sumayya Girls H/S, NsangiWakiso4163427
St Elizabeth’s Girls, KidetokSerere3193022
St Bakhita Girls Ss,KitgumKitgum1102015
Canon Njangali Girls H/S, HoimaHoima1121515
Iguli Girls SSDokolo3123525
St Theresa Girls Voc. SSKabale6122221
PMM Girls School, JinjaJinja10243450
Seseme Girls SchoolKisoro3232736
Bp Ilukor Girls SSKumi95270103
Everest Girls SSOyam292120
Tororo Parents Girls SSTororo1202529
St Francisca Girls SS, ApacApac181616
Kyeibare Girls SSMitooma1141227
Bethany Girls Comp. SsSoroti16612
Ikoba Girls SSMasindi1131428
Kibiito Girls Model SchoolBunyangabo0479
Makiro Hill Girls Voc SSKanungu111519
Ishaka Victory Girls SSBushenyi0132329
Immaculate Girls SS, SorotiSoroti2121624
Namalere Girls SSWakiso4142234
St Macrina Girls Voc. SS IbandaIbanda15211
Mbarara Girls SchoolMbarara282935
Agwingiri Girls SSAmolatar1112839
Fatima Aloi Comrehensive Girls SsAlebtong1101229
Stella Maris Girls SS, IbandaKamwenge071116
St Clare’s Lodonga Girls SSYumbe242233
Dokolo Girls SSDokolo0277
Bishop Wandera Comp Girls Serere15918
Gamatui Girls SchoolKapchorwa0134957
Ikwera Girls SSApac051223
Bubulo Girls H/SManafwa091225
Warr Girls SSZombo17924
Rapha Girls SSLira121316
Labira Girls SSAmuria2122450
Mawanda Hill Girls SSMasaka241225
St Theresa Girls SS, AlanyiAlebtong001112
Lwala Girls SSKaberamaido04819
St.Michaels Girls SS, KaproronKween351223
Tunyi Girls SSBulambuli03915
Padibe Girls Comp SSLamwo072447
Rwamanyonyi Girls SSNtungamo03944
Pader Girls SSPader01312
Ogenda Girls H/S, PakwachPakwach12523
Budadiri Girls SSSironko161341
Mt.Rwenzori Girls SSKasese011631
Kamuli Girls CollegeKamuli0000

Additional Reporting: Courtesy

Pearl Times Reporter
Pearl Times Reporterhttps://pearltimes.co.ug
Latest Uganda news, politics, business, health and entertainment coverage.

Related Articles

Subscribe

- Advertisement -

Latest Articles

- Advertisement -
error: Content is protected !!